Staff

Administrative

∴ Mark Arnold – Drum Corps Director (bio)
∴ Jordan Helwerda – Assistant Drum Corps Director (bio)
∴ Ricky Grasso – Tour Director
∴ Ethan Goddard – Assistant Tour Director (bio)

Design

∴ Jed Weeks – Program Coordination (bio)
∴ Juan Carlos Caceres – Visual Design/Coordination (bio)
∴ Kevin Shah – Music Coordinator, Percussion Composer & Arranger (bio)
∴ Jay Bocook – Brass Composer & Arranger (bio)
∴ Mike Jackson – Percussion Composer & Arranger (bio)
∴ Tommy Keenum – Costume Design and Visual/Program Consultant (bio)
Read Design & Caption Head Announcement HERE!

Brass

∴ Chad Pence – Brass Caption Head (bio) (email)
∴ Jay Bocook – Brass Composer & Arranger (bio)
∴ Kyler Allenson – Low Brass Instructor (bio)
∴ James Barnes – Tuba Instructor (bio)
∴ Clayton Finlayson – High Brass Instructor (bio)
∴ Robert Johnson – Trumpet Instructor (bio)
∴ Paula Monique – Mellophone Instructor (bio)
∴ Ben Pouncey – Trumpet Instructor (bio)
∴ Don Taylor – High Brass Instructor (bio)
∴ Keith Tye – Low Brass Instructor (bio)
∴ Matt Urbanek – High Brass Instructor (bio)
Read Brass Announcement HERE!

Percussion

∴ Veronica Wicks – Percussion Caption Head (bio) (email)
∴ Mike Jackson – Percussion Composer & Arranger (bio)
∴ Kevin Shah – Music Coordinator, Percussion Composer & Arranger (bio)
∴ Taha Ahmed – Snare Instructor (bio)
∴ Brandon Hussey – Snare Instructor (bio)
∴ 
Thomas Claesen – Tenor Instructor (bio)
∴ Matt Gonzalez -Bass Instructor (bio)
∴ Steven Herman – Bass Instructor (bio)
∴ Phil Idell – Front Ensemble Manager (bio)
∴ Chris Murphree – Front Ensemble Instructor (bio)
∴ Brittany Baptista – Front Ensemble Instructor (bio)
∴ Brandon Amaral – Front Ensemble Instructor (bio)
Read Percussion Announcement HERE!

Color Guard

∴ Brandy DuBose – Color Guard Caption Head (email)
∴ Juan Carlos Caceres – Visual Designer/Choreographer
∴ Randi Miles – Choreographer
∴ John “JJ” Joseph – Choreographer
∴ Michael Rosales – Choreographer
∴ John Escalante – Choreographer
∴ Kaysey Thompson – Choreographer
∴ Juan Artavia – Lead Instructor
∴ Lauryn Heller – Lead Instructor
∴ Monica Chamberlain – Instructor
∴ Nick Vizza – Instructor
∴ Liza Noriega – Instructor
∴ Mellanie Risch – Instructor
∴ Victor Rosas – Instructor
∴ Tanner Valles – Instructor
∴ Aubrey Marlar – Instructor
Read Color Guard Announcement HERE!

Visual

∴ Neil Adkison – Visual Caption Head (email)
∴ Andrew Desmond – Assistant Visual Caption Head
∴ Tommy Keenum – Costume Design and Visual/Program Consultant (bio)
∴ Kyle Marx – Instructor
∴ Jonathan Halvoroson – Instructor
∴ Jon Popham – Instructor
∴ Brittany Graham – Instructor
∴ Tony DiMartino – Instructor
∴ Matt Osborn – Instructor
∴ Spencer Smith – Instructor
∴ Ashley Bushwood – Instrutor
∴ Ken Karlin – Visual Consultant
Read Visual Announcement HERE!