Staff

Administrative

∴ Mark Arnold – Drum Corps Director (bio)
∴ Jordan Helwerda – Assistant Drum Corps Director (bio)
∴ Ricky Grasso – Tour Director (bio)
∴ Ethan Goddard – Assistant Tour Director (bio)
∴ Courtney Gramley – Athletic Trainer (bio)
∴ CJ Garcia – Drum Major Manager
∴ Ken Adams – Director of Recruiting

Design

∴ Jed Weeks – Program Coordinator (bio)
∴ Kevin Shah – Creative Director, Percussion Composer & Arranger (bio)
∴ Jay Bocook – Brass Composer & Arranger (bio)
∴ Mike Jackson – Percussion Composer & Arranger (bio)
∴ Tommy Keenum – Costume Designer and Visual/Program Consultant (bio)
∴ Jay Murphy – Visual Designer
∴ James Gow – Visual Designer
Read Design & Caption Head Announcement HERE!

Brass

∴ Chad Pence – Brass Caption Head (bio) (email)
∴ Kyler Allenson – Low Brass Instructor (bio)
∴ James Barnes – Tuba Instructor (bio)
∴ Clayton Finlayson – High Brass Instructor (bio)
∴ Robert Johnson – Trumpet Instructor (bio)
∴ Paula Monique – Mellophone Instructor (bio)
∴ Ben Pouncey – Trumpet Instructor (bio)
∴ Don Taylor – High Brass Instructor (bio)
∴ Keith Tye – Low Brass Instructor (bio)
∴ Matt Urbanek – High Brass Instructor (bio)
∴ Kenton Wallis – High Brass Instructor (bio)
∴ Jacob Rodriguez – Low Brass Instructor (bio)
Read Brass Announcement HERE!

Percussion

∴ Veronica Wicks – Percussion Caption Head (bio) (email)
∴ Taha Ahmed – Snare Instructor (bio)
∴ Brandon Hussey – Snare Instructor (bio)
∴ 
Thomas Claesen – Tenor Instructor (bio)
∴ Matt Gonzalez -Bass Instructor (bio)
∴ Steven Herman – Bass Instructor (bio)
∴ Phil Idell – Front Ensemble Manager (bio)
∴ Chris Murphree – Front Ensemble Instructor (bio)
∴ Brittany Baptista – Front Ensemble Instructor (bio)
∴ Brandon Amaral – Front Ensemble Instructor (bio)
∴ Chad Heiny – Ensemble Specialist (bio)
Read Percussion Announcement HERE!

Color Guard

∴ Brandy DuBose – Color Guard Caption Head (bio) (email)
∴ Randi Miles – Choreographer (bio)
∴ John “JJ” Joseph – Choreographer (bio)
∴ John Escalante – Choreographer (bio)
∴ Kaysey Thompson – Choreographer (bio)
∴ Lauryn Heller – Lead Instructor (bio)
∴ Monica Chamberlain – Instructor (bio)
∴ Nick Vizza – Instructor (bio)
∴ Liza Noriega – Instructor (bio)
∴ Victor Rosas – Instructor (bio)
∴ Tanner Valles – Instructor (bio)
∴ Aubrey Marlar – Instructor (bio)
Read Color Guard Announcement HERE!

Visual

∴ Neil Adkison – Visual Caption Head (bio) (email)
∴ Andrew Desmond – Assistant Visual Caption Head (bio)
∴ Jonathan Halvorson – Instructor (bio)
∴ Jon Popham – Instructor (bio)
∴ Brittany Graham – Instructor (bio)
∴ Eric Homol – Instructor (bio)
∴ Tony DiMartino – Instructor (bio)
∴ Matt Osborn – Instructor (bio)
∴ Austin de la Rua – Instructor (bio)
∴ Ashley Bushwood – Instructor (bio)
∴ Zach Santos – Instructor (bio)
∴ Ken Karlin – Visual Consultant (bio)
Read Visual Announcement HERE!